Yerevan Haybusak University: 2026 Call for Research Proposals
Following its vision, Yerevan Haybusak University (YHU) strives to serve as a leading scientific and educational hub, where research outcomes are dedicated to public prosperity and the resolution of social issues.
As part of the implementation of the YHU 2030 Strategy, the university hereby announces an internal grant competition in the fields of medicine, natural sciences, economics, social sciences and humanities.
The primary objective of this call is to develop innovative scientific and practical solutions to address contemporary challenges by promoting interdisciplinary research and collaboration between specialists from diverse fields.
The expected results are the creation of new approaches to problem solving, methodological manuals and application proposal packages, scientific publications in high-impact and internationally prestigious journals, participation in international conferences, and the formation of joint research networks.
Submission deadline: 9 March 2026.
Detailed terms, conditions, and application procedures can be found at the following link: https://haybusak.am/wp-content/uploads/2024/12/YHU_Research_grant_final.pdf
For questions or additional information, please email science@haybusak.am.