I am glad for the opportunity to welcome you to the website of our University!
Yerevan Haybusak University is an international multidisciplinary University, accredited both nationally and by EKKA. As Armenia had joined the Bologna process our University adopted the three-cycle education system (Bachelor, Master and Postgraduate) and began to uphold European standards, Haybusak annually welcomes about 4000 students from all over the world.
Throughout its activity, Haybusak University has gone a long way, improving, and increasing its capabilities every year, and hence the opportunities of our students. We assimilate and adapt the best of the principles of European education, while not forgetting the rich thousand-year-old traditions, passed on from the great minds of the past.
We are grateful to our brilliant teaching staff, which for already many years in a row has been opening the door to knowledge, professionalism, and mastery for our students from a multitude of countries, starting from Armenia, Russia, the CIS countries to Egypt, India, Iran and many more.
Our mission is to help young people acquire knowledge, skills and competencies that will help them become first-class specialists in their fields, and thus become demanded and successful people. The future of their countries will depend on them tomorrow. We want this future to be bright and beautiful in whatever sphere they work and whatever they do.
While having the infinite journey to knowledge before us, let us go through this experience together!
Should you have any further question, I will be delighted to answer all of them through the Feedback form.